null

CAKES, BROWNIES & AFTERNOON TEA DELIVERED ACROSS THE UK

£17.95
Share

Classic Cake Box | Vegan, Eggless, Gluten Free

Availability:
Next Working Day Delivery
Add to Cart

Options

  • 250g bag of caravan coffee roaster's daily blend whole coffee beans
£17.95

Info

,Availability: ,Width: ,Height: ,Depth:

Info

Availability:
Next Working Day Delivery

Warranty

Ingredients:Lemon Drizzle: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Gluten Free Self-Raisi…

Warranty

Ingredients:
Lemon Drizzle: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), ALMOND Milk, Ground ALMONDS, Sunflower Oil, Lemon (5.2%), Lemon Glaze (3.6%) (Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Lemon Juice (33.3%)), Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Raspberry, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Sticky Toffee Pudding: Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Dates, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Water, Unrefined Dark Muscovado Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Toffee Sauce (3.5%)(Vegan Block (Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Water, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (36%), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), Dark Chocolate (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)), Sea Salt, Lemon, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Bicarbonate of Soda, Ground Cinnamon.
Raspberry Bakewell: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, ALMOND Milk, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Ground ALMONDS, Raspberry Jam (10.9%) (Sugar, Raspberries, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate), Sunflower Oil, Flaked ALMONDS, Lemon, Almond Essence (Sunflower Oil, Almond Extract), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Xanthan Gum.
Carrot & Pecan Cake: Carrot (24.6%), Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Water, PECANS, Orange Syrup (Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Orange Juice), Apple Puree (Apple (66.6%), Water), Sunflower Oil, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (36%), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), Lemon, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Sea Salt.
Chocolate & Salted Caramel Cake: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, ALMOND Milk, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Ground ALMONDS, 100% Cacao Powder (7%), Sunflower Oil, Orange, Salted Caramel (3.3%) (Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabilisers: Carboxymethyl Cellulose and Polysorbato 60), Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (2.8%) (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)), Lemon, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Banana Cake: Banana (28%), Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Water, Dark Chocolate (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)), Apple Puree (Apple (66.6%), Water), Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free OATS, Lemon, Sea Salt, Bicarbonate of Soda.

Allergen Advice: For Allergens see ingredients in BOLD
Made in a premises that handles NUTS (Almonds, Pecans & Hazelnut) & Gluten Free OATS.

Nutritional Information

CakeEnergy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Carrot & Pecan9292218.11.335.3351.41.10.52
Raspberry Bakewell1010241121.128.828.31.83.60.42
Chocolate & Salted Caramel90721710.92.424.723.73.13.60.41
Lemon Drizzle100223912.11.228.327.71.93.40.49
Sticky Toffee Pudding8822107.21.734.834.61.50.70.92
Banana6461533.90.928.426.70.70.70.48

Info & Care

Cake Dimensions (cm), No of cakes per box, Product Shelf Life, Storage Instructions, Delivery Information, What days do you deliver?, Is the packaging compostable, Produced By,

Info & Care

Cake Dimensions (cm):
10cm x 5.5cm x 4cm
No of cakes per box:
6
Product Shelf Life:
A minimum shelf life of 10 days from date of dispatch if products are kept sealed and refrigerated.
Storage Instructions:
Keep refrigerated, once opened use within 3 days.
Delivery Information:
Next Working Day Delivery for orders placed by 3pm
What days do you deliver?:
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday
Is the packaging compostable:
Yes
Produced By:
Positive Kitchen & Co, 42 High View Close, Leicester. LE4 9LJ

Description

Cakes Delivered | Positive Bakes       

   

Cakes fit for royalty!  

We have handcrafted a gorgeous gift box filled with a selection of incredibly delicious vegan and gluten-free bakes!

Six mini loaf cakes, each a much-loved and well-known flavour great for your garden party, Afternoon Tea, BBQ, or just because!  

In this box you will get - refreshing Lemon Drizzle, sweet Raspberry Bakewell, indulgent Chocolate & Salted Caramel, moist Banana, lightly spiced Carrot & Pecan and luxurious Sticky Toffee Pudding cake. (This box also makes for a great vegan birthday cake alternative!)  

Have a look below to see them in a little more detail.  

  

A Look Inside…  

Lemon Drizzle Cake - A delightfully light and refreshing lemon sponge, decorated with lemon drizzle and freeze-dried raspberry pieces. Contains 1.  

Raspberry Bakewell Cake - A beautifully moist sponge containing fruity, raspberry jam. Finished with crunchy toasted almonds. Contains 1.  

Chocolate & Salted Caramel Cake - A dense, rich chocolate cake decorated with decadent caramel, flaked salt and chocolate drizzle. Contains 1.  

Carrot & Pecan Cake - A classic: lightly spiced carrot cake with raisins and crushed pecans inside, decorated with white chocolate drizzle and crushed pecans. Contains 1.  

Banana Cake - A delicious, banana-flavoured sponge cake garnished with dark chocolate. For the ultimate treat, pair with a hot drink of your choice! Contains 1.  

Sticky Toffee Pudding cake - A delicious sponge with warm spices, decorated with indulgent toffee sauce and chocolate. Contains 1.  

  

Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Egg Free   

Our delicious vegan cakes are truly one of a kind: made by hand by artisan bakers in our climate-friendly bakery; made with the finest natural ingredients; ethically-sourced; and suitable for those on a vegan and gluten-free diet! From our bakery, straight to your door.  

100% Vegan  

Gluten-free  

Egg-free  

Soya-free  

Refined sugar-free  

Palm oil-free  

Natural ingredients  

Made in the UK  

Made in our climate-friendly bakery  

Next Day Delivery Service  

    

We've used simple ingredients that are all plant-based (no animal products whatsoever!) to produce these incredibly decadent vegan goodies for you to enjoy.   

But don’t just take our word for it. Try these sweet vegan delights yourself and order today!    

    

Environmentally-Friendly Cake 

The effect we have on the planet is important to us. So, we have taken steps to minimise the impact that we have on the environment in the creation, production and transportation of our cakes and other bakes.      

We bake our vegan cakes and other delicious goodies in our very own bakery which, together with its production equipment, has very little impact on the environment. Our cakes are wrapped in a 100% biodegradable and compostable wrap and all our products are beautifully packaged in 100% compostable boxes, ready to be delivered straight to your door.  

The vegan and gluten-free bakes in our gift boxes are all made by hand by our artisan bakers in our modern bakery in Leicester Food Park. We handle the entire process ourselves so that we can ensure that our sponge cakes, brownies, scones etc. are handled with the utmost care and that there is no risk of cross-contamination (no dairy milk or gluten here!).    

We love coming up with new vegan recipes that our customers will enjoy. Our bakes make great gifts, particularly for those with intolerances, but they're really for anyone with a sweet tooth! Our commitment to the environment and passion for rich tastes and textures make these some of the best vegan bakes you will find!   

 

Live Close By? Collection Available       

We offer a collection service from our bakery for those living close by.    

So, if you live in or around the area and would like to collect your delicious vegan sponge cakes and other products directly from us, just place your order on our website and then drop us an email at hello@positivebakes.com to let us know when you'd like to collect your items.      

     

Earn Positive Points - Exclusive Offers  

Looking to order our products? If you're a new customer looking to place your first order with us, you can make your purchase quickly and easily by checking out as a guest - you don't have to create an account. Just add your items to the basket and place your order.  

However, if you'd like sign up, there's an option to do this at the checkout. When you sign up, you'll start earning Positive Points straight away which will give you access to many benefits such as exclusive discounts and great offers on our savoury and sweet products when you shop with us in the future.       

For more information about Positive Rewards, feel free to visit our Positive Rewards FAQ page here.        

     

Delivery Information (Next Day Delivery UK)  

We offer next day delivery straight to your home! (UK orders only) We have a range of delivery options available, see below for delivery costs.  

Standard Delivery (£3.95) - Order by 3:00pm Monday-Thursday and we'll dispatch your order on the same day. (Your item/s will be delivered within 24-48 hours from day dispatched.) For orders placed between 3:00pm Thursday, and 3:00pm Monday, your order will be dispatched on Monday.    

Next Day Express Delivery (£4.95) - Order by 3:00pm Monday-Thursday for next working day delivery.    

Saturday Delivery (£10.95) - Order by 12:30pm on Friday for delivery on Saturday.     

Free UK delivery to your home for orders over £50!     

For more important details about delivery, please visit our delivery page.     

Please note: since these are food items, just make sure you'll be in to receive your delivery when it arrives!      

     

Browse Our Range of Vegan and Gluten-Free Gifts - Best Vegan Birthday Cake Options! 

Looking for more delicious plant-based goodies to give to clients, customers or to your loved ones? Our company offers some of the most indulgent savoury and sweet vegan goods on the market including delicious loaf cakes (which, by the way, make amazing vegan birthday cakes!) moreish blondies and indulgent brownies, all unlike anything you'll find in any of your local shops.   

We have many vegan goodies available for delivery to suit different occasions - whether you want to provide vegan birthday cakes at your next birthday party, are looking for something to say thank you to a client for their loyalty, or just want to lavish one of our exquisite gifts onto a friend or family member; we have a vegan gift box for you. We have a different type of bake to suit different tastes and all of our products are available to order for home delivery. Our vegan and gluten-free gift boxes make the best gifts for others or even a lovely treat from you, to you.    

Click here to browse our dairy-free and gluten-free bakes.     

     

Need Help?      

If you have a particular question about our decadent cakes but can't find an answer to it on our website, or if you're having problems making your purchase, please contact our customer service team on 0116 3406599, or email us at hello@positivebakes.com. We will respond to your email as soon as possible. 

Customers Also Viewed


LOOKING FOR VEGAN BIRTHDAY CAKES?

If you're looking for a vegan/gluten-free birthday cake, why not browse our range of cakes and create a mini loaf cake tier? We also provide a birthday cake gift box that comes with eco-friendly candles, or you can just buy the candles on their own!

 

NEXT DAY DELIVERY UK

To get these luscious cakes delivered to yours or your giftee's home the next working day, make sure to order these goodies by 2:30pm Monday-Thursday! We run a Saturday delivery service but please note, there is a higher charge for this (£10.95) and you must order by 12:30pm on Friday for this service.

If you order your cakes any time after 2:30pm on these days, your cakes will be delivered in 2 working days. If you place your order over the weekend, they'll be delivered to you on the following Tuesday.

 

BROWSE OUR RANGE OF BAKES

We know it can be hard to find tasty treats at the shops for people who suffer with food intolerances. We have a whole range of bakes such as brownies, blondies, flapjacks, cakes and even scones, that are all; vegan, dairy free, gluten free, palm oil free, soya free, eggless and nonGMO!

Browse our website to find all of the tasty treats we have on offer. Once you've placed your order, sit back and we'll get your yummy bakes straight to you!

CHECK OUT OUR BEST SELLERS