null

CAKES, BROWNIES & AFTERNOON TEA DELIVERED ACROSS THE UK

£27.95
Share

Cake & Cream Tea Gift Hamper | Vegan, gluten free, dairy free, eggless

Availability:
Next Working Day Delivery
Add to Cart

Options

  • 250g bag of caravan coffee roaster's daily blend whole coffee beans
£27.95

Info

,Availability: ,Width: ,Height: ,Depth:

Info

Availability:
Next Working Day Delivery

Warranty

Cake Ingredients:Lemon Drizzle: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Gluten Free Self-…

Warranty

Cake Ingredients:
Lemon Drizzle: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), ALMOND Milk, Ground ALMONDS, Sunflower Oil, Lemon (5.2%), Lemon Glaze (3.6%) (Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Lemon Juice (33.3%)), Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Raspberry, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Sticky Toffee Pudding: Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Dates, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Water, Unrefined Dark Muscovado Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Toffee Sauce (3.5%)(Vegan Block (Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Water, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (36%), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), Dark Chocolate (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)), Sea Salt, Lemon, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Bicarbonate of Soda, Ground Cinnamon.
Raspberry Bakewell: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, ALMOND Milk, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Ground ALMONDS, Raspberry Jam (10.9%) (Sugar, Raspberries, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate), Sunflower Oil, Flaked ALMONDS, Lemon, Almond Essence (Sunflower Oil, Almond Extract), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Xanthan Gum.
Carrot & Pecan Cake: Carrot (24.6%), Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Water, PECANS, Orange Syrup (Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Orange Juice), Apple Puree (Apple (66.6%), Water), Sunflower Oil, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (36%), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), Lemon, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Sea Salt.
Chocolate & Salted Caramel Cake: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, ALMOND Milk, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Ground ALMONDS, 100% Cacao Powder (7%), Sunflower Oil, Orange, Salted Caramel (3.3%) (Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabilisers: Carboxymethyl Cellulose and Polysorbato 60), Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (2.8%) (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)), Lemon, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Banana Cake: Banana (28%), Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Water, Dark Chocolate (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)), Apple Puree (Apple (66.6%), Water), Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free OATS, Lemon, Sea Salt, Bicarbonate of Soda.

Allergen Advice: For Allergens see ingredients in BOLD
Made in a premises that handles NUTS (Almonds, Pecans & Hazelnut) & Gluten Free OATS.

Nutritional Information

CakeEnergy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Carrot & Pecan9292218.11.335.3351.41.10.52
Raspberry Bakewell1010241121.128.828.31.83.60.42
Chocolate & Salted Caramel90721710.92.424.723.73.13.60.41
Lemon Drizzle100223912.11.228.327.71.93.40.49
Sticky Toffee Pudding8822107.21.734.834.61.50.70.92
Banana6461533.90.928.426.70.70.70.48


Ingredients:
Fruit Scones: Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize & Buckwheat, Mono-calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan gum), Vegan Block ((Shea butter, water, coconut oil, rapeseed oil, salt, carrot juice, emulsifier (lecithin).), Gluten Free Oat Milk (Water, Gluten Free Oats (11%), Sunflower Oil, Salt.), Golden Caster Sugar, Raisins, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Mono-calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt.
Allergen Advice: For Allergens see ingredients in BOLD
Made in a premises that handles NUTS (Almonds, Pecans & Hazelnut) & Gluten Free OATS.
Nutritional InformationPer 100gPer Scone
Energy KJ15371353
Kcal364320
Fat17g15g
of which Saturates8.8g7.7g
Carbohydrate49g43g
of which Sugars9.6g8.4g
Protein2.6g2.3g
Salt1.1g0.97g

Not Clotted Cream: Vegan Block (Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Whippable Creamy Oat (Water, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), OAT BASE (OATS, Water), Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (E472e, Polysorbate 60), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabilisers (E464, Gellan Gum), Colour (Beta Carotene).), Icing Sugar (Icing Sugar (90%), Dried Glucose Syrup), Sea Salt.

Allergen Advice: For Allergens see ingredients in BOLD
Made in a premises that handles NUTS (Almonds, Pecans & Hazelnut) & Gluten Free OATS.

Description

Vegan Afternoon Tea Delivery Family Box | Positive Bakes     

Family-sized vegan cream tea containing 6 delicate cakes, 3 scones, sweet jam and our thick 'not clotted cream' - the perfect afternoon tea treats! Next day delivery available (UK).   

 

Vegan Afternoon Tea Hamper  

Looking for a luxurious cream tea delivery that's vegan and soya free? We've got just the thing for you!  

Our Family Cake & Cream Tea gift hamper includes all the baked goods you need for your own small vegan cream tea from home.  

This afternoon tea gift box includes 6 mini loaf cakes each in a different flavour, 3 gluten free scones (your choice between plain scones and fruit scones!), 2 mini jars of jam and a pot of our handmade 'not clotted cream'! Add your own loose-leaf tea for the perfect afternoon tea at home.  

Do you have someone in mind that you'd love to share this cream tea set with? Purchase this box for delivery straight to your doorstep!  

In true Positive Bakes style, all our baked goods are 100% vegan, gluten-free, soya-free, palm oil-free & do not contain GMOs! They are also packed in compostable packaging.    
 

A Look Inside Your Afternoon Tea Box... 

Lemon Drizzle Cake - A delightfully light and refreshing lemon sponge, decorated with lemon drizzle and freeze-dried raspberry pieces. Contains 1.    

Raspberry Bakewell Cake - A beautifully moist sponge containing fruity, strawberry jam. Finished with crunchy toasted almonds. Contains 1.    

Chocolate & Salted Caramel Cake - A dense, rich chocolate cake decorated with decadent caramel, flaked salt and chocolate drizzle. Contains 1.    

Carrot & Pecan Cake - A classic: lightly spiced carrot cake with raisins and crushed pecans inside, decorated with white chocolate drizzle and a pecan on top. Contains 1.    

Banana cake - A delicious, banana-flavoured sponge cake with dark chocolate and oats on top. For the ultimate treat, pair with a hot drink of your choice! Contains 1.    

Sticky Toffee Pudding cake - A delicious sponge with warm spices, decorated with indulgent toffee sauce and toffee pieces. Contains 1.    

‘Not Clotted Cream’ - Our very own take on cream but without the dairy! Thick, creamy and absolutely delicious when paired with sweet jam. Contains 1 pot.     

Strawberry Jam – Delicious strawberry jam brought to you by Bonne Maman! Contains one 30g jar.    

Raspberry Jam – Sweet raspberry jam brought to you by Bonne Maman! Contains one 30g jar.   

Fruit Scones - Our delicious raisin filled scones are perfect served warm. Warm for a few seconds in the microwave to enjoy them at their best! Contains 3, 80g scones. Now for that all important scone debate – which goes first, jam or cream?   

 

Your 'Free From' Cream Tea Set 

Our delicious vegan bakes are truly one of a kind: made by hand by artisan bakers in our climate-friendly bakery; made with the finest natural ingredients; ethically-sourced; available for delivery straight to your door; and suitable for those on a vegan and gluten-free diet! 

  • 100% Vegan and Free From: Gluten, Egg, Soya, Palm Oil and Refined Sugar 
  • Natural ingredients 
  • Made in the UK 
  • Made in our climate-friendly bakery 
  • Home delivery (Next day delivery service available) 

    

We've used simple ingredients that are all plant-based (no animal products whatsoever!) to produce these incredibly decadent vegan goodies for you to enjoy.   

But don’t just take our word for it. Try these sweet vegan delights for yourself!    

    

Environmentally-Friendly Afternoon Teas and More 

The impact we have on the planet is important to us. So, we have taken steps to minimise the impact that we have on the environment in the creation, production and delivery of our cakes and other bakes.      

The bakes and vegan cream in our delicious vegan cream teas are produced in our very own bakery which, together with its production equipment, has very little impact on the environment. Our cakes and scones are wrapped in a 100% biodegradable and compostable wrap and all our products are beautifully packaged in 100% compostable boxes, ready for delivery.  

Our cakes, scones and 'not clotted cream' are all made by hand by our artisan bakers in our modern bakery in Leicester Food Park. We handle the entire process ourselves so that we can ensure scones and other treats are handled with the utmost care and that there is no risk of cross-contamination.    

We love coming up with new vegan recipes that our customers will enjoy. Our bakes make great gifts, particularly for those with intolerances, but they're really for anyone with a sweet tooth! Our commitment to the environment and passion for rich tastes and textures make these some of the best vegan bakes you will find!   

Live Close By? Collection Available       

We offer a collection service from our bakery for those living close by.    

So, if you live in or around the area and would like to collect our delicious products directly from us, just place your order on our website and then drop us an email at hello@positivebakes.com to let us know when you'd like to collect your items.      

     

Earn Positive Points - Exclusive Offers  

Looking to purchase one of our delicious cream teas or other products? If you're a new customer looking to place your first order with us, you can make your purchase quickly and easily by checking out as a guest - you don't have to create an account.  Just add your items to the basket and place your order.  

However, if you'd like sign up, there's an option to do this at the checkout. When you sign up, you'll start earning Positive Points straight away which will give you access to many benefits such as exclusive discounts and great offers on our savoury and sweet products when you shop with us in the future.       

For more information about Positive Rewards, feel free to visit our Positive Rewards FAQ page here.        

     

Delivery Information for our Cream Teas (Next Day Delivery) 

Our cream teas are available for next day delivery straight to your home! (UK orders only) We have a range of delivery options available, see below for delivery costs.  

Standard Delivery (£3.95) - Order by 3:00pm Monday-Thursday and we'll dispatch your treats on the same day. (You will receive your delivery within 24-48 hours from day dispatched.) For orders placed between 3:00pm Thursday, and 3:00pm Monday, your treats will be dispatched on Monday.    

Next Day Express Delivery (£4.95) - Order by 3:00pm Monday-Thursday for next working day delivery.    

Saturday Delivery (£10.95) - Purchase your goodies by 12:30pm on Friday for delivery on Saturday.     

Free UK delivery to your home for orders over £50!     

For more important details about delivery, please visit our delivery page.     

Please note: since these are food items, just make sure you'll be in to receive your delivery when it arrives!    

  

More Afternoon Tea Options 

Looking for a slightly bigger afternoon tea hamper available for delivery? We have a range of afternoon tea boxes to suit your needs right here. Whether you're looking for one that contains a cheeky chocolate brownie (or 4!); you just want scones to add to your own vegan afternoon tea selection; or you just need an afternoon tea box with a few more treats for a larger group, we've got the afternoon tea hamper for you. 

We've even written a blog post including everything you need to create your own vegan afternoon tea at home! We've covered things like sustainable decorations, afternoon tea stationery, afternoon tea tableware and more! Check out our Vegan afternoon tea blog here: Vegan Afternoon Tea. 

 
 

Browse Our Range of Bakes    

Looking for more delicious plant-based goodies to give to clients, customers or to your loved ones? We offer some of the most indulgent savoury and sweet vegan goods on the market including indulgent brownies, moist cakes and even a range of delicious savoury goodies - so many options to choose from and all available for delivery! 

We have many vegan savoury and sweet treats available for delivery to suit different occasions - whether you want to provide a vegan option at the next birthday party for your vegan guests, are looking for something to say thank you to a client for their loyalty, or just want to lavish one of our exquisite gifts onto a friend; we have a vegan treat box for you. We have a different type of bake to suit different tastes and all of our products are available to order for delivery. Our vegan and gluten-free gift boxes make the best gifts for others or even a lovely treat from you, to you.    

Click here to browse our dairy-free and gluten-free sweet treats. With home delivery service, you won't even have to leave the house! 

     

Need Help?      

If you have a particular question about our afternoon tea gift box but can't find an answer to it on our website, or if you're having problems making your purchase, please contact our customer service team on 0116 3406599, or email us at hello@positivebakes.com. We will respond to your email as soon as possible. 

 

Customers Also Viewed

CHECK OUT OUR BEST SELLERS