null

CAKES, BROWNIES & AFTERNOON TEA DELIVERED ACROSS THE UK

£33.95
Share

Family Cake Selection Gift Box | Vegan, gluten free, dairy free, eggless

Availability:
Next Working Day Delivery
Add to Cart

Options

£33.95

Info

,Availability: ,Width: ,Height: ,Depth:

Info

Availability:
Next Working Day Delivery

Warranty

Ingredients:Lemon Drizzle: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Gluten Free Self-Raisi…

Warranty

Ingredients:
Lemon Drizzle: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), ALMOND Milk, Ground ALMONDS, Sunflower Oil, Lemon (5.2%), Lemon Glaze (3.6%) (Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Lemon Juice (33.3%)), Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Raspberry, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Sticky Toffee Pudding: Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Dates, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Water, Unrefined Dark Muscovado Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Toffee Sauce (3.5%)(Vegan Block (Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Water, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (36%), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), Dark Chocolate (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)), Sea Salt, Lemon, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Bicarbonate of Soda, Ground Cinnamon.
Raspberry Bakewell: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, ALMOND Milk, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Ground ALMONDS, Raspberry Jam (10.9%) (Sugar, Raspberries, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate), Sunflower Oil, Flaked ALMONDS, Lemon, ALMOND Essence (Sunflower Oil, ALMOND Extract), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Xanthan Gum.
Carrot & Pecan: Carrot (24.6%), Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Water, PECANS, Orange Syrup (Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Orange Juice), Apple Puree (Apple (66.6%), Water), Sunflower Oil, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (36%), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), Lemon, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Sea Salt.
Chocolate & Salted Caramel: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, ALMOND Milk, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Ground ALMONDS, 100% Cacao Powder (7%), Sunflower Oil, Orange, Salted Caramel (3.3%) (Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabilisers: Carboxymethyl Cellulose and Polysorbato 60), Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (2.8%) (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)), Lemon, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Banana: Banana (28%), Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Water, Dark Chocolate (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)), Apple Puree (Apple (66.6%), Water), Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free OATS, Lemon, Sea Salt, Bicarbonate of Soda.

Allergen Advice: For Allergens see ingredients in BOLD
Made in a premises that handles NUTS (Almonds, Pecans & Hazelnut) & Gluten Free OATS.


Nutritional Information (per cake):

CakeEnergy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Carrot & Pecan9292218.11.335.3351.41.10.52
Raspberry Bakewell1010241121.128.828.31.83.60.42
Chocolate & Salted Caramel90721710.92.424.723.73.13.60.41
Lemon Drizzle100223912.11.228.327.71.93.40.49
Sticky Toffee Pudding8822107.21.734.834.61.50.70.92
Banana6461533.90.928.426.70.70.70.48

Description

Cakes Delivered | Positive Bakes  

A family-sized box of luxurious vegan cakes handmade by artisan bakers and available for next day delivery (UK). 

  

Delicious Vegan Cakes Delivered Straight to You 

Want gluten-free and vegan sponge cakes delivered straight to your door? Positive Bakes, at your service! 

This cake box is full of vegan cakes in a range of different flavours: perfect for making sure that everyone is catered to. Enjoy classics such as Lemon Drizzle, Carrot & Pecan and Sticky Toffee Pudding! Contains 12 cakes in 6 delicious flavours - great for occasions with large groups and a sweet alternative to cupcakes. Order your cake box today and experience the tasty flavours below!  

In true Positive Bakes style, all our bakes are 100% vegan, gluten-free, soya-free, palm oil-free & do not contain GMOs! They are also packed in compostable packaging.   

  

A Look Inside... 

Lemon Drizzle Cake - A delightfully light and refreshing lemon sponge, decorated with lemon drizzle and freeze-dried raspberry pieces. Contains 2.   

Raspberry Bakewell Cake - A beautifully moist sponge containing fruity, strawberry jam. Finished with crunchy toasted almonds. Contains 2.   

Chocolate & Salted Caramel Cake - A dense, rich chocolate cake decorated with decadent caramel, flaked salt and chocolate drizzle. Contains 2.   

Carrot & Pecan Cake - A classic: lightly spiced carrot cake with raisins and crushed pecans inside, decorated with white chocolate drizzle and a pecan on top. Contains 2.   

Banana cake - A delicious, banana-flavoured sponge cake. For the ultimate treat, pair with a hot drink of your choice! Contains 2.   

Sticky Toffee Pudding cake - A delicious sponge with warm spices, decorated with indulgent toffee sauce and toffee pieces. Contains 2.  

  

Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Egg Free  

Our delicious vegan bakes are truly one of a kind: made by hand by artisan bakers in our climate-friendly bakery; made with the finest natural ingredients; ethically-sourced; and suitable for those on a vegan and gluten-free diet! From our bakery, straight to your door. 

  • 100% Vegan 
  • Gluten-free 
  • Egg-free 
  • Soya-free 
  • Refined sugar-free 
  • Palm oil-free 
  • Natural ingredients 
  • Made in the UK 
  • Made in our climate-friendly bakery 
  • Next Day Delivery Service 

   

We've used simple ingredients that are all plant-based (no animal products whatsoever!) to produce these incredibly decadent vegan goodies for you to enjoy.  

Kind to the environment and absolutely delicious. Don’t just take our word for it though – order today and see for yourself! 

   

Environmentally-Friendly  

The impact we have on the planet is important to us. So, we have taken steps to minimise the effect that we have on the environment in the creation, production and transportation of our cakes and other bakes.     

We bake our vegan cakes and other delicious goodies in our very own bakery which, together with its production equipment, has very little impact on the environment. Our cakes are wrapped in a 100% biodegradable and compostable wrap and all our products are beautifully packaged in 100% compostable boxes, ready to be delivered straight to your door. 

The vegan and gluten-free bakes in our gift boxes are all made by hand by artisan bakers in our modern bakery in Leicester Food Park. We handle the entire process ourselves so that we can ensure that our sponge cakes, brownies, scones etc. are handled with the utmost care and that there is no risk of cross-contamination.   

We love coming up with new vegan recipes that our customers will enjoy. Our bakes make great gifts, particularly for those with intolerances, but they're really for anyone with a sweet tooth! Our commitment to the environment and passion for rich tastes and textures make these some of the best vegan bakes you will find!  

Live Close By? Collection Available      

We offer a collection service from our bakery for those living close by.   

So, if you live in or around the area and would like to collect your delicious vegan sponge cakes and other products directly from us, just place your order on our website and let us know in the order comments box when you'd like to collect your items.     

    

Earn Positive Points - Exclusive Offers 

Looking to order our products? If you're a new customer looking to place your first order with us, you can make your purchase quickly and easily by checking out as a guest - you don't have to create an account. Just add your items to the basket and place your order. 

However, if you'd like sign up, there's an option to do this at the checkout. When you sign up, you'll start earning Positive Points straight away which will give you access to many benefits such as exclusive discounts and great offers on our savoury and sweet products when you shop with us in the future.      

For more information about Positive Rewards, feel free to visit our Positive Rewards FAQ page here.       

    

Delivery Information (Next Day Delivery UK) 

We offer next day delivery straight to your home! (UK orders only) We have a range of delivery options available, see below for delivery costs. 

Standard Delivery (£3.95) - Order by 3:00pm Monday-Thursday and we'll dispatch your order on the same day. (Your item/s will be delivered within 24-48 hours from day dispatched.) For orders placed between 3:00pm Thursday, and 3:00pm Monday, your order will be dispatched on Monday.   

Next Day Express Delivery (£4.95) - Order by 3:00pm Monday-Thursday for next working day delivery.   

Saturday Delivery (£10.95) - Order by 12:30pm on Friday for delivery on Saturday.    

Free UK delivery to your home for orders over £50!    

For more important details about delivery, please visit our delivery page.    

Please note: since these are food items, just make sure you'll be in to receive your delivery when it arrives!     

    

Browse Our Range of Vegan and Gluten-Free Gifts    

Looking for more delicious plant-based goodies to give to clients, customers or to your loved ones? Our company offers some of the most indulgent savoury and sweet vegan goods on the market including delicious loaf cakes (which, by the way, make amazing vegan birthday cakes!), luxurious cheesecakes and indulgent brownies - all unlike anything you'll find in any of your local shops.  

We have many vegan goodies available for delivery to suit different occasions - whether you want to provide a vegan option at the next birthday party for your vegan guests, are looking for something to say thank you to a client for their loyalty, or just want to lavish one of our exquisite gifts onto a friend; we have a vegan treat box for you. We have a different type of bake to suit different tastes and all of our products are available to order for home delivery. Our vegan and gluten-free gift boxes make the best gifts for others or even a lovely treat from you, to you.   

Click here to browse our dairy-free and gluten-free bakes.    

    

Need Help?     

If you have a particular question about our decadent vegan and gluten-free gifts but can't find an answer to it on our website, or if you're having problems making your purchase, please contact our customer service team on 0116 3406599, or email us at [email protected]. We will respond to your email as soon as possible.   

Customers Also Viewed


GLUTEN-FREE CAKES DELIVERED

Spread some positivity into your loved ones' lives today! Add this box to your basket and order before 2:30pm on Monday-Thursday for next day delivery. For more information about delivery fees etc. please visit our delivery page here.

 

SUSTAINABLE CAKES

Our GF sponge cakes are packaged sustainably in 100% compostable material, and can be delivered to your door the next day with our next day delivery service! Our delicious treats are also made by artisan bakers in a bakery that has minimal impact on the environment; making this is the ultimate ethical treat! A great choice for anyone wanting to take a little more care of the world we live in.


THE BEST VEGAN BIRTHDAY CAKES

These cakes would make lovely birthday cakes for someone you love. Why not pile them onto a cake tier and display them as the "birthday cake"? If that's what you plan to do, check out these paraffin free candles by GoodLight!

 

BROWSE OUR VEGAN TREATS

Our website is full of luscious treats that are all; vegan, gluten free, dairy free, soya free, eggless and palm oil free! Brownies, blondies, flapjacks, scones - what will you choose?

CHECK OUT OUR BEST SELLERS