null

CAKES, BROWNIES & AFTERNOON TEA DELIVERED ACROSS THE UK

£84.95
Share

Luxury Family Festive Sweet & Savoury Hamper

Add to Cart

Options

  • Christmas card with twine and coffee mug set up in the back ground
£84.95

Pre order Now. Available for delivery from 1st Dec 2022

Info

Info

Warranty

Ingredients:Lemon Drizzle: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Gluten Free Self-Raisi…

Warranty

Ingredients:
Lemon Drizzle: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), ALMOND Milk, Ground ALMONDS, Sunflower Oil, Lemon (5.2%), Lemon Glaze (3.6%) (Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Lemon Juice (33.3%)), Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Raspberry, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Sticky Toffee Pudding: Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Dates, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Water, Unrefined Dark Muscovado Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Toffee Sauce (3.5%)(Vegan Block (Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Water, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (36%), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), Dark Chocolate (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)), Sea Salt, Lemon, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Bicarbonate of Soda, Ground Cinnamon.
Raspberry Bakewell: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, ALMOND Milk, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Ground ALMONDS, Raspberry Jam (10.9%) (Sugar, Raspberries, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate), Sunflower Oil, Flaked ALMONDS, Lemon, Almond Essence (Sunflower Oil, Almond Extract), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Xanthan Gum.
Carrot & Pecan Cake: Carrot (24.6%), Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Water, PECANS, Orange Syrup (Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Orange Juice), Apple Puree (Apple (66.6%), Water), Sunflower Oil, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (36%), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), Lemon, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Sea Salt.
Chocolate & Salted Caramel Cake: Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, ALMOND Milk, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Ground ALMONDS, 100% Cacao Powder (7%), Sunflower Oil, Orange, Salted Caramel (3.3%) (Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabilisers: Carboxymethyl Cellulose and Polysorbato 60), Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (2.8%) (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)), Lemon, Baking Powder (mono calcium phosphate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate.), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Banana Cake: Banana (28%), Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Water, Dark Chocolate (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)), Apple Puree (Apple (66.6%), Water), Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free OATS, Lemon, Sea Salt, Bicarbonate of Soda.

Allergen Advice: For Allergens see ingredients in BOLD
Made in a premises that handles NUTS (Almonds, Pecans & Hazelnut) & Gluten Free OATS.



CakeEnergy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Carrot & Pecan9292218.11.335.3351.41.10.52
Raspberry Bakewell1010241121.128.828.31.83.60.42
Chocolate & Salted Caramel90721710.92.424.723.73.13.60.41
Lemon Drizzle100223912.11.228.327.71.93.40.49
Sticky Toffee Pudding8822107.21.734.834.61.50.70.92
Banana6461533.90.928.426.70.70.70.48

Festive Scones: Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize & Buckwheat, Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum), Vegan Block (Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Gluten Free OAT Milk (Water, Gluten Free OATS (11%), Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins, Carrot Juice, Golden Caster Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Nutmeg, Cloves, Baking Powder (Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt.

Energy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Festive Scone (100g)91421715.17.919.718.31.60.50.74
Festive Scone Per serving (40g)366876.13.27.97.30.60.20.30

Mince Pie Slice: Apple, Plain GF Flour Mix (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat)), Golden Caster Sugar, ALMOND Milk (Water, ALMOND (5%)), Raisins, Self-Raising GF Flour Mix (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Vegan Block (Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), ALMONDS, Dates, PECANS, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Lemon, Water, Carrot, Ginger, Orange, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Mono Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Xanthan Gum.

Energy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Mince Pie Slice (100g)128630715.43.237.1292.73.80.41
Mince Pie Slice - Per Serving (32g)412984.9111.99.30.91.20.13


Not Clotted Cream: Shea Butter, Water, GF OATS, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Carrot Juice, Cane Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Sea Salt.

Energy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Not Clotted Cream' 100g240657561.931.56.24.10.40.40.4
Not Clotted Cream' Per Serving 20g48111512.46.31.20.80.10.10.1

Speculoos: GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, Golden Caster Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Water, Flax Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.

Energy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Speculoos (100g)197747117.72.369.6375.55.51.57
Speculoos Per serving (10g)198471.80.27.03.70.60.50.16

Smoked Paprika Savoury Crackers: Plain GF Flour Mix (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat)), Vegan Block (Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Water, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Flakes.

Energy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Paprika & Chilli Biscuit Per 100g178242323.712.349.10.31.43.51.14
Paprika & Chilli Biscuit Per serving (7g)125301.70.93.40.00.10.20.08

Rosemary & Sea Salt Savoury Crackers: Plain GF Flour Mix (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat)), Vegan Block (Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Water, Rosemary, Sea Salt.

Energy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Rosemary & Sea Salt Biscuit Per 100g178942423.712.449.60.21.53.31.05
Rosemary & Sea Salt Biscuit Per serving (7g)125301.70.93.50.00.10.20.07

Gingerbread Blondie: Golden Caster Sugar, Self-Raising GF Flour Mix (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Ground ALMONDS, Sunflower Oil, ALMOND Milk (Water, ALMOND (5%)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (36%), Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), Apple Puree (Apple (66.6%), Water), Lemon, Speculoos (GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, Golden Caster Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Water, Flax Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.), Ginger, Baking Powder (Mono Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Nutmeg.

Energy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Gingerbread Blondie (100g)154436920.22.639.437.63.15.90.69
Gingerbread Blondie Per serving (24g)370894.90.69.59.00.81.40.16

Fruit & Nut Mix: Raisins, ALMONDS, PECANS,Dried Mango.

Energy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Fruit & Nut Mix Per 100g172341529.42.4g23.322.86.710.90.02

Mushroom Pate: Mushrooms (38.4%), Water, Organic Green Lentils, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Onion, Thyme, Sage, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Bay Leaves.

Energy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Mushroom Pate (100g)314755.92.62.70.41.72.20.19
Mushroom Pate - Per Pot (85g)267645.02.22.30.41.41.80.16

Sundried Tomato Pate: Butter Beans, Tomato Oil (7.6%), Sundried Tomato (3.8%), Vegan Block (Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Lemon, Water, Thyme, Black Pepper, Sea Salt.

Energy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Sundried Tomato Pate (100g)204049453.110.52.811.510.36
Sundried Tomato Pate - Per Pot (85g)173442045.18.92.40.91.20.80.31

Christmas Pudding Brownie: Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Self-Raising GF Flour Mix (flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), raising agents (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), thickener (xanthan gum)), Ground ALMONDS, Sunflower Oil, Cacao Powder, ALMOND Milk (Water, ALMOND (5%)), Apple Puree (Apple (66.6%), Water), Orange, Dates, Raisins, Dark Chocolate (White Sugar, Cocoa (50%) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin)) Baking Powder (Mono Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Ginger, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Sea Salt.

Energy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Christmas Pudding Brownie (100g)148535516.92.643.341.44.55.20.74
Christmas Pudding Brownie Per serving (24g)356854.10.610.49.91.11.30.18

Mince Meat: Apple, Raisins, Dates, PECANS, Unrefined Light Muscovado Sugar, Ginger, Orange, Cinnamon.

Energy KJKcalFat (g)of which Saturates (g)Carbohydrate (g)of which Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Mince Meat (100g)197747117.72.369.6375.55.51.57
Mince Meat Per serving (80g)198471.80.27.03.70.60.50.16

POSITIVE BAKES PRODUCTS ARE MADE IN AN ENVIROMENT WHICH CONTAINS NUTS (ALMONDS, PECANS, HAZELNUTS) & GLUTEN FREE OATS


Bird&Blend Gingerbread Chai: Rooibos, cardamom, cinnamon, ginger, mallow flowers, flavour
Bird &Blend Great British Cuppa: Indian Assam black tea, Ceylon black tea, Chinese Yunnan tea.
Bird & Blend Teas packed in an environment which contains NUTS

Info & Care

Product Shelf Life, Storage Instructions, Delivery Information, What days do you deliver?, Is the packaging compostable, Produced By,

Info & Care

Product Shelf Life:
A minimum shelf life of 10 days from date of dispatch if products are kept sealed and refrigerated.
Storage Instructions:
Keep refrigerated, once opened use within 3 days.
Delivery Information:
Next Working Day Delivery for orders placed by 2pm
What days do you deliver?:
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
Is the packaging compostable:
Yes
Produced By:
Positive Kitchen & Co, 42 High View Close, Leicester. LE4 9LJ

Description

LUXURY FESTIVE VEGAN GIFTS

Get into the Christmas spirit with the help of our vegan Luxury Family Festive Sweet & Savoury Hamper! The perfect box to be enjoyed with family, it contains a mixture of sweet and savoury festive treats such as our mixed fruit & nut selection, luxury savoury biscuits and pate, rich brownie bites, festive scones and more - all vegan and gluten-free! 

Experience the Positive Bakes way this Christmas season; order your luxury hamper today! 

All our bakes are 100% vegan, gluten-free, soya-free, palm oil free & do not contain GMOs! They are also packed in compostable packaging. 

  

A LOOK INSIDE YOUR LUXURY HAMPER  

Sweet

Lemon Drizzle Cake - A delightfully light and refreshing lemon sponge, decorated with lemon drizzle and freeze-dried raspberry pieces. Contains 1.  

Raspberry Bakewell Cake - A beautifully moist sponge containing fruity, raspberry jam. Finished with crunchy toasted almonds. Contains 1.  

Chocolate & Salted Caramel Cake - A dense, rich chocolate cake decorated with decadent caramel, flaked salt and chocolate drizzle. Contains 1.  

Carrot & Pecan Cake - A classic: lightly spiced carrot cake with raisins and crushed pecans inside, decorated with white chocolate drizzle and crushed pecans. Contains 1.  

Banana Cake - A delicious, banana-flavoured sponge cake garnished with dark chocolate. For the ultimate treat, pair with a hot drink of your choice! Contains 1.  

Sticky Toffee Pudding Cake - A delicious sponge with warm spices, decorated with indulgent toffee sauce and chocolate. Contains 1. 

Mince Pie Slices - Nothing says ‘Christmas’ quite like a mince pie! Our GF and vegan mince pies are intensely indulgent and are made with our own mincemeat recipe of the finest quality. A luxurious mix of apple, raisins, dates, pecans and flaked almonds, sandwiched between a layer of GF pastry on the bottom and an indulgent frangipane sponge on top. Contains 6 mince pie slices.   

Speculoos Luxury Biscuits - Our take on the popular, unique-flavoured biscuits originating from Belgium. Arrives to you in a 100% compostable and biodegradable paper tray! Contains 14 biscuits.

Gingerbread Blondie Bites – Run, run, run as fast as you can…and try some of our delicious gingerbread blondies! Garnished with white chocolate and a gingerbread crumb. Contains 6.

Christmas Pudding Brownie bites - Rich brownie bites bursting with all the comforting flavours of Christmas. Contains 6.  

Luxury Fruit and Nut Mix – A great mixture of both sweet and wholesome fruit and nut. Contains pecans, whole almonds, raisins, dried mango pieces and dried orange. Contains one compostable 100g bag.

Mini Festive Scones - Delightful gluten-free and vegan mini scones filled with raisins and a dash of our special festive spice. Add your own mulled wine and get lost in the magical flavours of Christmas time! Contains 4 scones. Best served warm.  

Luxury Bonne Maman Fruit Jam* - Contains 2 jars, 30g each.

Luxury Mincemeat - Our own mincemeat recipe! A luxurious mix of apple, raisins, dates, pecans and flaked almonds. Spread onto your festive scones and add a dollop of our delicious ‘not clotted cream’ - pure bliss! Contains one 80g glass jar.

‘Not Clotted Cream’ - Our very own take on clotted cream but without the dairy! Thick, creamy and absolutely delicious when paired with sweet jam. Contains one compostable pot, 115g.

Savoury

Sea Salt & Rosemary Luxury Savoury Biscuits - Our savoury crackers are what your vegan Christmases have been missing! These delightful crackers are both vegan and gluten-free and are packed with aromatic rosemary and sea salt to bring out the flavour. Contains 16 round crackers.  

Smoked Paprika Luxury Savoury Biscuits - These light, gluten-free and vegan smoked paprika crackers are full of flavour and perfect for sharing. Enjoy them as a snack, part of a starter, or any other way you like during this festive season! Contains 16 round crackers. 

Sundried Tomato Pate - Who said vegans can’t eat pate! A delectable sundried tomato blend perfect for spreading onto our savoury biscuits. Contains one 80g glass pot. 

Mushroom Pate - A delicious, thick vegan pate - incredibly tasty when eaten with our luxurious savoury biscuits! Contains one 80g glass pot.

Drinks

Great British Cuppa Tea Bags – Courtesy of Bird & Blend Tea, a classic blend of three whole leaf black teas. Can be enjoyed both with or without your favourite plant-based milk and goes perfectly with our selection of sweet goodies! Contains 15 biodegradable, plastic-free tea bags.  

 

*Due to supply issues, the brand and/or flavour of the jam you receive may vary.

 

COMPLETE YOUR GIFT WITH A CHRISTMAS CARD  

Wish your loved one a very Merry Christmas with our seasonal Christmas card. You can add a gift message or we can leave it blank so you can personalise it yourself! (£2.75) 

  

CHRISTMAS DELIVERY  

Get this luxurious gift box delivered straight to your door. We deliver UK-wide and we also offer a next day delivery service. Just add your gift box to the basket, order by 2:30pm Monday-Thursday, and that's it. You’ll get your luxurious treats the very next delivery day! 

 

ORDER YOUR HAMPER IN ADVANCE  

Avoid the usual stress in the run up to Christmas Day - get your Christmas shopping done early and order your hamper today! Just choose your preferred delivery date at the checkout and we'll do the rest. We deliver Tuesday-Friday and we also offer a premium Saturday delivery service.  

For more information about delivery, please visit our delivery page here.   

  

ENVIRONMENTALLY-FRIENDLY CHRISTMAS GIFTS 

The impact we have on the planet is important to us. So, we have taken steps to minimise the impact that we have on the environment in the creation, production and transportation of our bakes. 

All our tasty bakes are crafted using the finest plant-based ingredients that are Free From dairy, soya, gluten, palm oil and eggs. We bake our treats in our very own bakery which, together with its production equipment, has very little impact on the environment. Our hampers are beautifully packaged in 100% compostable boxes, and we seal many of our bakes in a material that is 100% biodegradable and compostable.   

  

OUR BAKERY 

The baked goods and vegan cream in our gift boxes are all made by hand by artisan bakers in our modern bakery in Leicester Food Park. We handle the entire process ourselves so that we can ensure that our bakes are being handled with the utmost care, and that there is no risk of cross-contamination (no dairy milk or gluten here!). We love coming up with new recipes that our vegan and GF customers will enjoy, but that can be enjoyed by everyone else too! Our bakes make great gifts particularly for those with intolerances but, really, they're for anyone who loves a good, sweet treat without all the unnecessary ingredients!  

Live Close By? Collection Available  

We offer a collection service from our bakery for those living close by. So, if you live in or around the area and would like to collect your gift box straight from our bakery, just place your order on our website and then drop us an email at hello@positivebakes.com to let us know when you'd like to collect your items.

 

DELICIOUS VEGAN SNACKS AND LUXURIOUS GOODIES

Don't let the plant-based sticker fool you: our cakes and other baked goods are full of flavour and are loved by our vegan and non-vegan customers alike! That's because we've made the taste of our products a high priority, ensuring that the flavours are there even though some ingredients are not. No animal products doesn't have to = no flavour!

What's great about our range of Christmas-themed baked goods (and every other bake we provide for that matter) is that they are freshly baked by artisan bakers in our vegan and GF bakery. We've developed our recipes especially for those with intolerances to gluten and dairy whilst also working very hard to not compromise on taste!

 

BROWSE OUR CHRISTMAS ITEMS  

We have more vegan Christmas hampers and gift boxes for you to enjoy over the festive period! Why not have a browse here. From spongy cakes and indulgent brownie bites, to festive mince pie slices and savoury treats – we’ve got everything you need to make your Christmas celebrations extra special this year. Vegan, GF, and totally delicious - best Christmas treats on the market if we do say so ourselves!   

A must-have for an elaborate Christmas ‘do this festive season is our Ultimate Christmas Feast Hamper which includes a selection of tasty cakes, brownie bites, mince pie slices, savoury biscuits and more. A great option for Christmas parties with a group of friends and/or family members - there's plenty to go around! Click here for more details. Treat yourself this Christmas and order from our range of luxurious gift boxes today.  

 

LOOKING FOR THE PERFECT VEGAN GIFT BOX?

Do you have a vegan friend that you struggle to buy gifts for? Do you know people with special diets that you can never find tasty goodies for? We're here to help!

All our baked goods are Free From dairy, eggs, gluten and soya! Our plant-based treats make the best vegan gifts for your dairy free friend or family member. If you know a vegan foodie, gift them with one of the best vegan Christmas hampers and watch their face light up like a Christmas tree!

 

VEGAN HAMPERS FOR ALL OCCASIONS

If you're looking for a luxurious vegan hamper or gift box, you've come to the right place. We provide a range of incredibly tasty GF and vegan hampers which make great wedding gifts, birthday gifts, anniversary gifts, 'welcome home' gifts - the list goes on.

From our fruit & nuts packs (great vegan snacks for the more savoury toothed!), to fragrant crackers, dark chocolate brownie bites, chocolate cheesecakes with indulgent vegan chocolate decor and more! Whether you're looking to go all out with a luxury hamper, or you want to keep it small with one of our vegan gift boxes, we have just what you need! Click here to browse our site for more of our vegan hampers and gift boxes to find the perfect gift for your loved one.

 

THE BEST VEGAN AFTERNOON TEAS

Our vegan afternoon tea gift boxes are truly one of a kind, packed with flavour and incredibly delicious sweet treats. With soft scones, moist cakes and our very own decadent vegan 'Not Clotted Cream', our vegan afternoon tea treats are some of the very best you can get your hands on! Perfect for committed vegans, Monday-only vegans, just-starting-out-vegans, once-in-a-while-vegans and those who aren't vegan at all!

Whichever afternoon tea gift box you go for, don't forget that you can add a free personalised message if you are buying it as a gift for someone else. Treat your loved one today - buy an afternoon tea gift box of sweet vegan goodies and save your loved one the hassle of finding a vegan-friendly afternoon tea package themselves!

We think that adding our products to yours or your loved one's afternoon tea party will make for one of the best vegan afternoon teas you've had so far. And, the beauty of having afternoon tea delivered to your door, is that you don't have to go anywhere to experience quality cakes and other goodies; you can have just as good an afternoon tea at home!

 

EARN POSITIVE POINTS 

If you're a new customer looking to place your first order with us, you can order your products quickly and easily by checking out as a guest - you don't have to create an account. However, if you decide that you'd like to make an account with us, there's an option to do this. When you sign up, you'll start earning Positive Points straight away, which will give you access to many benefits such as exclusive discounts and special offers when you buy your favourite products from us in the future.  

For more information about Positive Rewards, feel free to visit our Positive Rewards FAQ page here.     

  

NEED HELP?  

We want to create a seamless experience for each customer; creating our bakes is not where the process ends for us! If you have a particular question about our hamper or other products but can't find an answer to it on our site, or if you're having problems making your purchase, please contact our customer service team on 0116 3406599, or email us at hello@positivebakes.com. We will respond to your email as soon as possible.  

Customers Also Viewed

CHECK OUT OUR BEST SELLERS